WBC FINAL I BGIRL QUALIFIER

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

WBC Bgirl Qualifier
14:00-16:00 Q&A Bgirls
Klokgebouw: HALL A1
16:00-17:00 Registration !OPEN UNTIL 17:00! (DON’T BE LATE NO EXCEPTIONS)
Klokgebouw: HALL D
17:00 Bgirl Qualifier (1 spot)
Klokgebouw: HALL D

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

WBC FINAL I KIDS QUALIFIER

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

WBC Kids
12:00-13:00 WBC Kids Masterclass
Klokgebouw: HALL A
13:00-16:00 WBC Kids (Winners go to final)
Klokgebouw: HALL A
16:00-18:00 Q&A WBC Kids
Klokgebouw: HALL A1

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

WBC I Russia Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

Date : 14th of April 2018

Venue + City : Moscow, Russia, Venue: Trekhgorka

Timing : 15h till 22h

Judges :
Thomaz (Rockafellaz/Polskee Flavour – Poland)
Arsex (Predatorz/I-Town Fam – Russia)
Minik (East Side BBoys – Ukraine)

Dj’s : DJ Incredible Miha

Host : Skinny Ninja

WBC I Germany Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

Register: https://www.facebook.com/events/379974859130397/

✖️HipHop Pfingstcamp X SNIPES Battle Of The Year✖️

➖Trip to Silverback Open, USA
➖World Bboy Classics German qualifier, NL
➖SNIPES Battle Of The Year German qualifier
➖SNIPES Battle Of The Year Kids
➖Trip to Summer Dance Forever, Japan

Breaking Judges:
– ROXRITE, RedBull BC One Allstars / Renegade Rockers, USA
– NIEK, The Ruggeds, NL
– SONNYTEE, Soul Control, GER
– KILL, Gamblerz, KOR

HipHop Judges:
– SLUNCH, Urban Innovaders, GER
– THEODORA, Ghetto-Style, FRA
– SADIK, Kingz-Squad, GER

DJs:
JUST A KID, GER
BIG TONI, GER
JANGO PND JACKSON, GER
KID CUT, GER

HOSTs:
KHANKID 7, GER
THOMAS, GER

‼️‼️‼️registration starts soon‼️‼️‼️

‼️DAY 1‼️

➖Panel Discussion➖

➖All Style Battle➖
(Club Edition)
Winner gets 500 €
Judges:
– KAZIM, Urban Innovaders, GER
– ARTFORM, The Tribe, GER
– VOLT, GER

➖Warm Up Party➖

‼️DAY 2‼️

➖SILVERBACK OPEN➖
(3vs3 international Breaking Battle)
Winner gets trip to Philadelphia + accommondation.
ALERT: Trip starts from Frankfurt Airport, Germany.

➖SNIPES Battle Of The Year Crew + Kids competition➖
Winner is qulified for SNIPES Battle Of The Year World Finals 2018

‼️DAY 3‼️

➖SNIPES Battle Of The Year 1vs1 GERMANY qualifer➖
Winner is qulified for the SNIPES Battle Of The Year 1vs1 World Final 2018

➖WORLD BBOY CLASSICS GERMANY➖
(2vs2 breaking battle)
Winner is qualified for the World Bboy Classic World Final in Eindhoven

➖HIP HOP 1vs1 (Seven 2 smoke Special)➖
Winner gets flight + accommodation to Summer Dance forever in Japan
ALERT: Trip starts from Frankfurt Airport, Germany.

WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING YOU SOON 🙂

WBC I China Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

World Bboy Classic: China Qualifier

10 Years of WBC: A Decade of Classic

China Qualifier is a National Qualifier.
Winners get a trip to the Netherlands, and are directly placed in the Top 20 at World Bboy Classic, one battle away from the main stage and the prizemoney.

VENUE:
LVBAO

TIME: TBA

ENTRANCE: TBA

JUDGES: TBA

DJ’S: TBA

HOSTS: TBA

WBC I Brazil Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

World Bboy Classic:
Brazil OPEN Qualifier

10 Years of WBC: A Decade of Classic

Está aberta a Qualificação Brasil à todos os países da América Latina:
Os vencedores recebem uma compensação de viagem igual a uma viagem do Brasil para a Holanda, e estão diretamente colocados no Top 20 do World Bboy Classic em EINDHOVEN Dia 30 de Junho e 01 de Julho na Holanda.

LOCAL: Teatro Sérgio Cardoso – São Paulo / Brasil

HORÁRIO: 16:00 – 23:00

PRODUÇÃO & ORGANIZAÇÃO: Phenomenal Creative

JURADOS:
NEGÃO (Mos Crew) Negao Mos Crew
BISPO (Street Breakers) Bispo Street Breakers
MIXA (Funk Fockers) Allan Barbosa Lopes
IGOR (Noroest Gang / Zumb.boys) Igor Souza
B3 (Phenomenal Team / Crewest) B-treys Crewest

DJ’S:
MF (Phenomenal DJS) Carlos Augusto MF
JABCUT (Phenomenal DJS) Jab Cut
ALEX FREEZE (Phenomenal DJS) DjAlex Freeze
BATATAKILLA (Diademaica Crew / Made in Favela) Danillo Sousa

HOSTS:
ZÉ (Phenomenal Team/ The king) Alan Rodrigues
Taz ((Phenomenal Team / Crewest) Taz Crewest

MEDIA PARTNER:
BAD IDEA STUDIOS Lucas Setubal Pena

CYPHES:
TOP 20 (Bboys / Bgirls) – Qualificações Gloriosas Batalhas.

– TOP 16 (2vs2) FINAL
– TOP 10 (Bboys / Bgirls) Battles
– TOP 4 (Bboys / Bgirls) Será escolhidos bboys e bgirls individualmente, após terá um sorteio e será escolhida as 04 duplas formadas com dançarinos de diferentes crews e cidades.
– QUALIFICAÇÃO KIDS (Bboys / Bgirls) Battles
– QUALIFICAÇÃO B.GIRLS (Bboys / Bgirls) Battles

Sign Up: https://www.facebook.com/events/2010296859229760/

WBC I Taiwan Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

【活動日期&地點】
日期:2018 . 04 . 14/15 (預賽/決賽)
地點:台中市西屯區經貿九路552號
(ZERO FOUR DANCE CREW)

【組別】
※BBOY FRANCE / bboy 1 on 1

※WBC(World Bboy Classic) / bboy 2 on 2

※BATTLE CIRCLE / bboy 8 on 8

※HERO 4 WHO / freestyle 2 on 2

【參賽資格】
無年齡限制及無國籍限制

【JUDGE】
※Bboy Side
1.Bojin(HRC)
2.Alunn(Plus Fun/Bboy Crew)
3.Bee(Monster Bboy Crew)
4.Lil B(Reformerz/Formosa)
5.Mahha(Mortal Combat Crew)
6.Kage(Zero Four Crew)

※Freestyle Side
1.POPKEN(Funkzilla)
2.Sifone(Climax)
3.Kage(Zero Four Crew)

【HOST】
1.AD(Eastdragon)
2.Real Gon(Hentai Breakers/House Of Akuma)

【DJ】
1.DJ DOUBLE-P(ENDLESS)
2.DJ EN(Reformerz Crew)
3.DJ FLOW CHEN(boyz in the hood)

【PRIZE】
※BBOY FRANCE / bboy 1 on 1
(冠軍單人來回法國機票+獎牌*1)

※WBC(World Bboy Classic) / bboy 2 on 2
(冠軍雙人來回荷蘭機票+獎牌*2)

※BATTLE CIRCLE / bboy 8 on 8
(冠軍獎金3萬+獎牌*8)

※HERO 4 WHO / freestyle 2 on 2
(冠軍獎金1萬+獎牌*2)

【賽制】
4/14海選初賽(選八強)

4/15決賽(八強採單淘汰制到冠軍)

【主辦單位】

ZERO FOUR DANCE CREW

【協辦單位】

Challenge

【指導單位】

萬能科技大學 時尚造型設計系

【贊助單位】

FILA
百夫長Centurion 行李箱

【觀賽售票】
一律採活動當天現場門口售票每人NT400元
※溫馨提醒:
此活動類似於JAM的形式,請抱持著參加派對的心態參與
觀賽票無劃區座位,所以不保證可以欣賞完整賽事

【報名方式】
活動專頁留言報名
留下姓名/電話/團名/報名賽事項目
當天現場繳交報名費
※bboy 1 on 1 每人NT400元 (限100人)
※bboy 2 on 2 每隊NT800元 (限50隊)
※bboy 8 on 8 每隊NT3200元 (限16隊)
※freestyle 2 on 2 每隊800元 (限50隊)

範例:
安可 / 0911901456 / ZERO FOUR / bboy 8 on 8

※主辦單位有權更改活動任何內容與賽制

WBC I Belgium Qualifier 2018

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

BELGIUM QUALIFIER

World Bboy Classic:
Belgium OPEN Qualifier

10 Years of WBC: A Decade of Classic

8 Crews from Preselection + 8 Invited Duo’s
Belgium Qualifier is open to all countries:
Winners get a travel compensation equal to a trip from Belgium to the Netherlands, and are directly placed in the Top 20 at World Bboy Classic, one battle away from the main stage and the prizemoney.

Moreover some gifts will be gave for the 1st till the 4th place. Cypher, style, booing, an good addition to enjoy for this dope jam.

The qualification is OPEN for everybody !! ( France, Germany, Holland,..). Get your chance to take the win and to be part of the top 20 at the World final.

VENUE:
De Maalbeek – www.demaalbeek.be

TIME: 13:00 – 19:30

ENTRANCE: 3,00€

JUDGES:
NIEK / The Ruggeds – NL
SHED / Hoochen – BE
LAGAET / Momentum – POR

DJ’S:
Cali (OPB – BE) & Wail (HOOCHEN – BE)

HOSTS:
Smurbi (FBZ – BE) & Cortx BABA (HOOCHEN – BE)

Invited Duos:

JOEY & MARCIANO – HFC CREW
FABABY & KING SIZE – FBZ
TITRIS & LUCKY
NARKO & SAIDON
DAVEBONES & JAPPE – MIXED SOUL
MOUNIR & YANN – ARABIC F. / FURIES
CASHOU & KIDMARTIN – KLA
MAXIME – JESTER

WBC I Germany Qualifier

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC

GERMANY QUALIFIER

WORLD BBOY CLASSIC: GERMANY QUALIFIER 2017
ORGANIZED BY BBOY MALLEKID

JOIN THE CHALLENGERS, REGISTER NOW!

★Winners go to the Worlds Finals.
18 June // Eindhoven, The Netherlands.
Directly placed in the Top 20.
★ Open Qualifier
This qualifier is only open to people from or living in Germany!
★Venue
Haus der Jugend
Maschstraße 22-24
30169 Hannover
★Entrance
€5,-
★DJ’s
Big Toni
Jango PND Jackson
★Host
Don Hoang
Engin
★Judges
Swift Rock (Battle Squad, Germany)
Yan (All the most, Russia)
TBA

Registered duo's

REGISTER

Sign up your duo for the Qualifier!